HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

28, ST TEILOS WAY, CF83 1FA

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£275,525

Median £2,675/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £283,000£375,000
Estimated value: £275,525Last sold (Nov 2024): £268,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF83 1FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 BRADFORD STREET
CF83 1GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000105£2,381D90%
112 PORSET DRIVE
CF83 1PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333C87%
27 MARDY CRESCENT
CF83 1PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000114£2,675D87%
6 BRYNGWYN
CF83 1ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000106£2,736D86%
8 CHERRY TREE CLOSE
CF83 8HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£283,00095£2,979D86%
32 BRYNGWYN
CF83 1ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£238,00091£2,615D86%
121 MAES GLAS
CF83 1JW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000112£2,411D85%
10 STATION TERRACE
CF83 1HD · Detached
Mar 2026£190,000103£1,845D85%
82 ST DAVIDS WAY
CF83 1EZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00097£3,866C84%
1 SUNNYBANK
CF83 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,000118£1,822C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address