HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

80, ST CHRISTOPHERS DRIVE, CF83 1DE

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,978

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £220,000£275,000
Estimated value: £219,978Last sold (Jul 2014): £129,700

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CF83 1DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 ST CLEARS CLOSE
CF83 1DU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00063£2,857C88%
7 ROWLAND DRIVE
CF83 1TX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00074£2,973D88%
7 HEOL TYDDYN
CF83 1TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00074£3,689C87%
7 LON ROBIN GOCH
CF83 2QN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,00074£3,716D86%
6 CAE FFYNNON
CF83 2UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50061£2,992D85%
9 CAE NANT GOCH
CF83 1TR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00064£3,047C85%
57 HEOL YNYS DDU
CF83 1SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00070£3,786C85%
9 MAES GWYN
CF83 1LE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£220,00074£2,973D85%
17 LON Y WAUN
CF83 1DQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£250,00075£3,333D83%
26 BRYN YR YSGOL
CF83 2BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,50058£3,422C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address