HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

10, ST CHRISTOPHERS DRIVE, CF83 1DD

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£274,197

Median £3,561/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £273,000£330,000
Estimated value: £274,197Last sold (Oct 2007): £147,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF83 1DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 ST CHRISTOPHERS DRIVE
CF83 1DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00078£2,782D91%
7 HEOL TYDDYN
CF83 1TG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00074£3,689C90%
57 HEOL YNYS DDU
CF83 1SD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00070£3,786C88%
19 CHESTNUT CLOSE
CF83 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£275,00085£3,235C85%
81 CWRT NANT Y FELIN
CF83 1TP · Terraced
Mar 2026£263,50074£3,561C85%
4 ABERFAWR TERRACE
CF83 4EL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00088£2,159C85%
37 BEECH TREE VIEW
CF83 1DX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,00083£3,494C85%
33 CLOS GWASTIR
CF83 1TD · Detached
Mar 2026£330,00084£3,929C85%
5 LON Y GARWA
CF83 1NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£296,50077£3,851D85%
12 GOODRICH STREET
CF83 1JY · Terraced
Mar 2026£207,50069£3,007C85%

Dig deeper into this address