HouseValuation
Home·CF83·Valuation

48, HEOL TRECASTELL, CF83 1AE

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,848

Median £2,736/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £323,500£472,000
Estimated value: £322,848Last sold (Aug 2025): £302,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CF83 1AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
112 PORSET DRIVE
CF83 1PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000102£3,333C90%
59 BRADFORD STREET
CF83 1GB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000105£2,381D87%
10 WARREN DRIVE
CF83 1HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£472,000134£3,522D87%
1 SUNNYBANK
CF83 4BP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,000118£1,822C86%
32 HOLYHEAD COURT
CF83 2UH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£323,500134£2,414C85%
15 MEADOW WAY
CF83 1TF · Detached
Feb 2026£440,000109£4,037C84%
10 GLAN FFRWD
CF83 2JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£210,000115£1,826C84%
27 MARDY CRESCENT
CF83 1PT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,000114£2,675D84%
6 BRYNGWYN
CF83 1ET · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000106£2,736D83%
53 HEOL YNYS DDU
CF83 1SD · Detached
Jan 2026£405,000130£3,115C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address