HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

6, ST CATTWGS AVENUE, CF82 8FE

Terraced·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,906

Median £1,902/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £172,500£197,500
Estimated value: £195,906Last sold (Feb 2022): £82,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF82 8FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PENDARREN STREET
CF82 8BZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£142,00083£1,711C85%
10 DAVIES STREET
CF82 8AD · Terraced
Mar 2026£178,00079£2,253C85%
45 PWLL YR ALLT
CF82 8FR · Terraced
Feb 2026£197,50076£2,599C84%
21 ST JAMES CLOSE
CF82 7QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,000103£1,505C84%
12 LEICESTER SQUARE
CF82 8FH · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,50083£1,898C84%
14 WILLIAM STREET
CF82 8AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£115,00076£1,513C84%
24 PENYBRYN TERRACE
CF82 7GG · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00092£1,902C82%
25 BERLLANLLWYD STREET
CF82 8DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00073£2,397C82%
13 EDWARD STREET
CF82 7ES · Terraced
Jan 2026£159,95088£1,818B81%
4 LEICESTER SQUARE
CF82 8FH · Terraced
Nov 2025£172,50084£2,054C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address