HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

18, BRYNHYFRYD TERRACE, CF82 8DB

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£280,800

Median £2,700/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £275,000£317,500
Estimated value: £280,800Last sold (Mar 2005): £67,500

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF82 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 THE AVENUE
CF82 8AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00098£2,704D86%
12 HILLSIDE TERRACE
CF82 7BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000112£2,634C85%
4 RHOS Y BETTWS
CF82 8BP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000100£2,700C85%
14 PWLL YR ALLT
CF82 8FR · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00092£3,315C83%
18 SHIRDALE CLOSE
CF82 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00093£2,581D83%
1 SOUTH VIEW HOUSES
CF82 8EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000104£2,644D83%
13 PENYWRLOD
CF82 8EU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00094£2,340D83%
68 LANSBURY AVENUE
CF82 7HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00091£1,319C82%
73 PWLL YR ALLT
CF82 8FR · Detached
Dec 2025£317,500112£2,835C82%
26 TANSY CLOSE
CF82 8LF · Detached
Dec 2025£315,000112£2,813C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address