Estimated value
£173,976
Median £2,636/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£93,000Median £175,000£237,000
Estimated value: £173,976Last sold (Mar 2026): £200,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CF82 7TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CLOS CAE MAWR CF82 7TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £145,000 | 55 | £2,636 | C | 89% |
15 BRYNMYNACH AVENUE CF82 7BY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 66 | £2,348 | C | 89% |
40 COMMERCIAL STREET CF82 7DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £93,000 | 67 | £1,388 | C | 89% |
4 MERLIN AVENUE CF82 6AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 66 | £3,409 | C | 85% |
22 CLOS CAE MAWR CF82 7TH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £142,500 | 55 | £2,591 | C | 85% |
41 OSPREY DRIVE CF82 6BA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,000 | 75 | £3,160 | C | 85% |
71 PENALLTA ROAD CF82 7BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 75 | £1,867 | E | 84% |
18 PENMAEN CLOSE CF82 7JD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | C | 83% |
38 CAE MELYN CF82 7RT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £222,000 | 71 | £3,127 | C | 83% |