Estimated value
£201,760
Median £1,940/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £178,500£240,000
Estimated value: £201,760Last sold (Jun 2021): £140,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CF82 7ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
72 PENALLTA ROAD CF82 7BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 97 | £1,278 | D | 88% |
21 ST JAMES CLOSE CF82 7QT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £155,000 | 103 | £1,505 | C | 86% |
5 CHURCH STREET CF82 7EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 94 | £2,447 | D | 86% |
18 SHIRDALE CLOSE CF82 7QL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | D | 85% |
40 RAGLAN ROAD CF82 7LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,500 | 76 | £1,822 | D | 85% |
24 PENYBRYN TERRACE CF82 7GG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 92 | £1,902 | C | 84% |
58 PENALLTA ROAD CF82 7BG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £229,000 | 103 | £2,223 | D | 84% |
4 BRYNAVON TERRACE CF82 7LZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £134,950 | 98 | £1,377 | D | 84% |
16 BRYNHEULOG STREET CF82 7GD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £240,000 | 99 | £2,424 | D | 84% |