Estimated value
£250,357
Median £2,581/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £225,000£370,000
Estimated value: £250,357Last sold (Aug 2021): £97,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CF82 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 SHIRDALE CLOSE CF82 7QL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | D | 79% |
20 PARK ROAD CF82 7QA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £178,500 | 92 | £1,940 | D | 78% |
9 PEN Y CAE CF82 7FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 103 | £3,592 | D | 77% |
3 ST JAMES CLOSE CF82 7QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | D | 76% |
91 PENALLTA ROAD CF82 7GN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 86 | £2,791 | D | 76% |
2 GEORGE STREET CF82 7BJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £137,250 | 87 | £1,578 | D | 76% |
72 PENALLTA ROAD CF82 7BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £124,000 | 97 | £1,278 | D | 76% |
2 CLOS CAE RHOS CF82 7TJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 89 | £3,427 | D | 75% |
5 BRYNGLAS CF82 7JQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 90 | £2,000 | D | 75% |