HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

46, CHERITON AVENUE, CF82 7JA

Semi-detached·110·EPC C
Estimated value
£247,170

Median £2,247/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £270,000£312,500
Estimated value: £247,170Last sold (May 2019): £141,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF82 7JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 HILLSIDE TERRACE
CF82 7BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000112£2,634C90%
25 CHERITON AVENUE
CF82 7JA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£244,950109£2,247D88%
8 MAESYCOED TERRACE
CF82 7BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,000123£2,211C87%
15 OXWICH CLOSE
CF82 7JB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,000122£1,943C87%
11 CHERITON AVENUE
CF82 7JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000137£2,044C86%
50 PENMAEN CLOSE
CF82 7JD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000110£2,455C86%
22 HENGOED AVENUE
CF82 7HT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,000107£1,776C85%
22 WERN FACH
CF82 7RW · Detached
Jan 2026£312,500126£2,480C83%
15 THE RAILWAY JUNCTION
CF82 7TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00083£2,711C83%
21 ST JAMES CLOSE
CF82 7QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,000103£1,505C83%

Dig deeper into this address