Estimated value
£381,920
Median £2,480/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £395,000£443,000
Estimated value: £381,920Last sold (Dec 2005): £144,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF82 7GR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 GELLIDEG HEIGHTS CF82 7RL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 141 | £2,305 | D | 89% |
11 PARK ROAD CF82 7LW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 162 | £2,438 | D | 89% |
2 BEDWLWYN CLOSE CF82 7BA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £434,000 | 134 | £3,239 | D | 88% |
11 GELLIDEG HEIGHTS CF82 7RL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 135 | £2,963 | C | 87% |
2 DILWYN AVENUE CF82 7AG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 152 | £1,842 | D | 85% |
10 GELLIDEG CLOSE CF82 7RR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £443,000 | 173 | £2,561 | C | 84% |
66 MAIN ROAD CF82 7PP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £437,000 | 176 | £2,483 | E | 82% |
33 TYN Y COED CF82 7DD · Detached | Apr 2025 | £270,000 | 143 | £1,888 | D | 81% |
22 WERN FACH CF82 7RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,500 | 126 | £2,480 | C | 80% |