HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

39, COMMERCIAL STREET, CF82 7DW

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£186,396

Median £1,902/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £175,000£240,000
Estimated value: £186,396Last sold (Oct 2019): £97,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF82 7DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 ST JAMES CLOSE
CF82 7QT · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,00088£2,159D88%
2 GEORGE STREET
CF82 7BJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£137,25087£1,578D88%
72 PENALLTA ROAD
CF82 7BG · Terraced
Dec 2025£124,00097£1,278D88%
41 COMMERCIAL STREET
CF82 7DW · Terraced
Aug 2025£145,000104£1,394E88%
21 ST JAMES CLOSE
CF82 7QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£155,000103£1,505C86%
5 CHURCH STREET
CF82 7EE · Terraced
Oct 2025£230,00094£2,447D86%
18 SHIRDALE CLOSE
CF82 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00093£2,581D85%
40 RAGLAN ROAD
CF82 7LX · Terraced
Mar 2026£138,50076£1,822D85%
24 PENYBRYN TERRACE
CF82 7GG · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00092£1,902C84%
58 PENALLTA ROAD
CF82 7BG · Terraced
Aug 2025£229,000103£2,223D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address