Estimated value
£322,560
Median £2,880/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £316,000£425,000
Estimated value: £322,560Last sold (Feb 2014): £184,995
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CF82 6BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BUZZARD WAY CF82 6GX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 108 | £2,176 | C | 88% |
22 WERN FACH CF82 7RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £312,500 | 126 | £2,480 | C | 84% |
38 MERLIN AVENUE CF82 6AY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 116 | £3,664 | C | 83% |
7 MALLARDS REACH CF82 6AX · Detached | Jul 2025 | £316,000 | 99 | £3,192 | C | 83% |
22 CAE CANOL CF82 7RU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 122 | £2,418 | C | 83% |
73 PWLL YR ALLT CF82 8FR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £317,500 | 112 | £2,835 | C | 83% |
26 TANSY CLOSE CF82 8LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 112 | £2,813 | C | 83% |
14 GRIFFIN DRIVE CF82 6AH · Detached | May 2025 | £280,000 | 96 | £2,917 | C | 82% |
2 HEOL BRYNTEG CF82 7EY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 125 | £2,880 | C | 82% |