HouseValuation
Home·CF82·Valuation

7, KINGFISHER WAY, CF82 6BB

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£241,279

Median £2,711/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £225,000£300,000
Estimated value: £241,279Last sold (Apr 2025): £268,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF82 6BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HARRIER AVENUE
CF82 6BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00076£3,224C90%
2 KINGFISHER WAY
CF82 6BB · Detached
Oct 2025£300,00085£3,529C86%
27 RED KITE CLOSE
CF82 6GU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£220,00076£2,895C85%
15 THE RAILWAY JUNCTION
CF82 7TU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00083£2,711C84%
8 CLOS CAE RHOS
CF82 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,50076£3,191D83%
18 SHIRDALE CLOSE
CF82 7QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00093£2,581D83%
58 BUZZARD WAY
CF82 6GX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£159,00092£1,728C83%
68 LANSBURY AVENUE
CF82 7HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00091£1,319C82%
20 PARK ROAD
CF82 7QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£178,50092£1,940D82%
66 SORREL DRIVE
CF82 8LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£161,00081£1,988C81%

Dig deeper into this address