Estimated value
£127,969
Median £1,753/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £135,000£165,000
Estimated value: £127,969Last sold (Jan 2023): £90,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CF81 9RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 PIDWELT RISE CF81 9QU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £165,000 | 78 | £2,115 | C | 88% |
122 BAILEY STREET CF81 9HX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £105,000 | 74 | £1,419 | D | 86% |
38 DANYGRAIG CF81 9RT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 71 | £1,972 | D | 85% |
34 NEUADDWEN STREET CF81 9BD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £77,000 | 75 | £1,027 | D | 85% |
4 CORONATION CRESCENT CF81 9LF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £147,500 | 78 | £1,891 | C | 83% |
91 BRYNHYFRYD CF81 9QN · Terraced | May 2025 | £146,500 | 83 | £1,765 | C | 82% |
85 ELM STREET CF81 9FB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £135,000 | 77 | £1,753 | D | 81% |
10 TY NEWYDD STREET CF81 9RJ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £127,000 | 82 | £1,549 | D | 81% |
4 GARTH STREET CF81 9RD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 88 | £1,193 | D | 81% |