HouseValuation
Home·CF81·Valuation

61, PENGAM ROAD, CF81 9FT

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£171,738

Median £1,974/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£92,500Median £190,000£233,000
Estimated value: £171,738Last sold (Jan 2006): £91,500

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CF81 9FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 COED Y MOETH ROAD
CF81 9DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,00089£2,315D87%
2 CWRT NEUADD WEN
CF81 9DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£233,00080£2,913D86%
113 BEDWELLTY ROAD
CF81 9AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£191,50097£1,974D84%
38 SOUTHEND TERRACE
CF81 9RN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£92,50085£1,088E84%
16 GLYN DERW
CF81 9GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00085£1,965C83%
4 CORONATION CRESCENT
CF81 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50078£1,891C83%
6 THOMAS STREET
CF81 9DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00090£2,111D82%
23 BEDWELLTY ROAD
CF81 9AW · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£158,00097£1,629E81%
4 GARTH STREET
CF81 9RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00088£1,193D81%
18 THE DRIVE
CF81 8JX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£230,00088£2,614E81%

Dig deeper into this address