HouseValuation
Home·CF81·Valuation

29, ELM STREET, CF81 9FB

Terraced·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£124,463

Median £1,753/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £135,000£233,000
Estimated value: £124,463Last sold (Aug 2005): £84,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF81 9FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
85 ELM STREET
CF81 9FB · Terraced
Aug 2025£135,00077£1,753D91%
122 BAILEY STREET
CF81 9HX · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00074£1,419D89%
19 ELM STREET
CF81 9FB · Terraced
Dec 2025£164,00092£1,783D88%
34 NEUADDWEN STREET
CF81 9BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£77,00075£1,027D88%
19 PIDWELT RISE
CF81 9QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£165,00078£2,115C85%
11 ELM STREET
CF81 9FB · Terraced
Nov 2024£145,00080£1,813D84%
4 GARTH STREET
CF81 9RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00088£1,193D84%
3 USK ROAD
CF81 8RJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,00075£1,733D84%
2 CWRT NEUADD WEN
CF81 9DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£233,00080£2,913D83%
15 EDMUND STREET
CF81 9RR · Terraced
Jan 2026£91,00084£1,083D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address