Estimated value
£286,269
Median £2,579/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £290,000£327,500
Estimated value: £286,269Last sold (Sept 2018): £195,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 Y FFORDD WEN CF81 9EE · Detached | Sept 2025 | £327,500 | 123 | £2,663 | C | 89% |
41 MARSH COURT CF81 9BF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 117 | £2,436 | C | 87% |
23 MARSH COURT CF81 9BF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 95 | £3,000 | C | 86% |
27 Y FFORDD WEN CF81 9EE · Detached | Aug 2024 | £280,000 | 111 | £2,523 | B | 82% |
11 Y FFORDD WEN CF81 9EE · Detached | May 2024 | £315,000 | 114 | £2,763 | B | 81% |
38 Y FFORDD WEN CF81 9EE · Detached | May 2024 | £290,000 | 126 | £2,302 | B | 81% |
24 Y FFORDD WEN CF81 9EE · Detached | May 2024 | £290,000 | 111 | £2,613 | B | 81% |
CRAIG Y FELIN (4) BAILEY STREET CF81 9HS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £325,000 | 126 | £2,579 | C | 80% |
8 Y FFORDD WEN CF81 9EE · Detached | Jan 2024 | £280,000 | 126 | £2,222 | B | 79% |
4 BEECH AVENUE CF81 9EF · Detached | Nov 2024 | £320,000 | 126 | £2,540 | B | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address