HouseValuation
Home·CF81·Valuation

2, CWRT NEUADD WEN, CF81 9DL

Semi-detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£157,200

Median £1,965/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £150,000£206,000
Estimated value: £157,200Last sold (Jan 2026): £233,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CF81 9DL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 COED Y MOETH ROAD
CF81 9DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,00089£2,315D90%
38 DANYGRAIG
CF81 9RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00071£1,972D88%
116 LEWIS STREET
CF81 9EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,00073£2,630D88%
16 GLYN DERW
CF81 9GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00085£1,965C86%
4 CORONATION CRESCENT
CF81 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50078£1,891C86%
6 THOMAS STREET
CF81 9DQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00090£2,111D85%
4 GARTH STREET
CF81 9RD · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00088£1,193D84%
13 HEOL Y BRYN
CF81 9LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£90,00072£1,250C84%
34 SOUTHEND TERRACE
CF81 9RN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00085£1,765D84%
68 LEWIS STREET
CF81 9EA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£96,00073£1,315D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address