HouseValuation
Home·CF81·Valuation

22, MARSH COURT, CF81 9BF

Detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£215,295

Median £2,315/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £206,000£285,000
Estimated value: £215,295Last sold (Sept 2019): £188,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF81 9BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 MARSH COURT
CF81 9BF · Detached
Jan 2026£285,00095£3,000C96%
41 MARSH COURT
CF81 9BF · Detached
Feb 2026£285,000117£2,436C90%
25 MARSH COURT
CF81 9BF · Detached
Mar 2025£246,77998£2,518C87%
16 GLYN DERW
CF81 9GS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£167,00085£1,965C83%
40 COED Y MOETH ROAD
CF81 9DS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£206,00089£2,315D81%
2 CWRT NEUADD WEN
CF81 9DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£233,00080£2,913D80%
113 BEDWELLTY ROAD
CF81 9AY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£191,50097£1,974D78%
67 HEOLDDU GROVE
CF81 8UY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00083£1,627C78%
4 CORONATION CRESCENT
CF81 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£147,50078£1,891C77%
5 RHODFA GANOL
CF81 9LB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£100,00095£1,053C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address