Estimated value
£224,250
Median £3,250/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £240,000£295,000
Estimated value: £224,250Last sold (Nov 2019): £185,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 13 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 ST ILID'S MEADOW CF72 9FU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £195,000 | 61 | £3,197 | C | 87% |
33 FFORDD LLANBEDR CF72 4AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £219,000 | 59 | £3,712 | B | 86% |
11 FFORDD MAGNOLIA CF72 9WJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | C | 85% |
112 LLWYN ONN CF72 9EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 76 | £3,158 | D | 85% |
57 HEOL PANTGWYN CF72 9HW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 83 | £2,229 | B | 85% |
83 ST ILID'S MEADOW CF72 9FU · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £280,000 | 88 | £3,182 | C | 84% |
16 HERITAGE WAY CF72 9WD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £218,000 | 68 | £3,206 | C | 84% |
16 MAES YR AFON CF72 9DL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 79 | £3,734 | C | 83% |
4 FFORDD MAGNOLIA CF72 9WJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 60 | £3,250 | C | 83% |
38 FFORDD Y DOLAU CF72 9FT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 69 | £3,551 | C | 83% |