Estimated value
£441,298
Median £3,086/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £400,000£490,000
Estimated value: £441,298Last sold (Oct 1999): £94,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near CF72 9AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 MEADOW WAY CF72 9FS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £447,500 | 129 | £3,469 | C | 88% |
12 BLACKTHORN COURT CF72 9WU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 128 | £2,969 | C | 87% |
24 COLLIERS AVENUE CF72 9UT · Detached | Oct 2025 | £399,950 | 154 | £2,597 | C | 86% |
8 HEOL GLAN ELAI CF72 9DU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 129 | £3,101 | D | 86% |
2 TERRYS WAY CF72 9UJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 142 | £2,887 | C | 86% |
27 FFORDD Y DOLAU CF72 9ZD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £449,950 | 144 | £3,125 | C | 85% |
56 LONYDD GLAS CF72 9FZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 128 | £3,086 | C | 85% |
2 FFORDD Y DOLAU CF72 9FT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £340,000 | 135 | £2,519 | C | 85% |
43 ST PETERS AVENUE CF72 9UQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 144 | £2,500 | C | 85% |