Estimated value
£342,701
Median £3,533/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £320,000£490,000
Estimated value: £342,701Last sold (Jul 2011): £215,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CF72 8TT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 NEWMILL GARDENS CF72 8RX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £430,000 | 102 | £4,216 | C | 90% |
13 THE DAIRY CF72 8TT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £380,000 | 108 | £3,519 | C | 89% |
62 LONYDD GLAS CF72 9FZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £290,000 | 86 | £3,372 | C | 86% |
13 HEOL ISAF HENDY CF72 8QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £427,500 | 121 | £3,533 | C | 84% |
15 THE DAIRY CF72 8TT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 117 | £1,453 | C | 84% |
SPRINGFIELD LLANTRISANT ROAD CF72 8NJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 123 | £3,984 | C | 83% |
13 WINDSOR DRIVE CF72 8SH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 77 | £4,156 | C | 83% |
23 HEATHFIELD CRESCENT CF72 9RU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 95 | £1,579 | D | 82% |