HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

5, TUDOR MEWS, CF72 8SL

Terraced·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,218

Median £3,074/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£152,500Median £178,000£217,500
Estimated value: £175,218Last sold (Sept 2025): £210,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CF72 8SL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 TYLE'R HENDY
CF72 8QU · Terraced
Dec 2025£175,00057£3,070C88%
27 TUDOR MEWS
CF72 8SL · Terraced
Mar 2025£207,00059£3,508C87%
19 ASH WALK
CF72 8RE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00064£2,500C84%
89 FFORDD Y DOLAU
CF72 9ZD · Terraced
Nov 2025£177,50060£2,958C82%
26 COED MIERI
CF72 9UW · Terraced
Nov 2025£182,50056£3,259C82%
7 THE PATCH
CF72 9LF · Terraced
Oct 2025£178,00060£2,967C81%
35 FFORDD Y COETIR
CF72 4AH · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00052£3,750B81%
6 GREEN PARK
CF72 8RB · Terraced
Apr 2025£166,00054£3,074C81%
48 MAES Y WENNOL
CF72 8SB · Terraced
Feb 2026£217,50066£3,295D81%
4 FOREST VIEW
CF72 8RD · Terraced
Apr 2025£152,50054£2,824C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address