HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

3, WINDSOR DRIVE, CF72 8SH

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£423,687

Median £3,817/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £430,000£500,000
Estimated value: £423,687Last sold (Sept 2017): £292,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF72 8SH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 NEWMILL GARDENS
CF72 8RX · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000102£4,216C87%
13 HEOL ISAF HENDY
CF72 8QS · Detached
Feb 2026£427,500121£3,533C87%
SPRINGFIELD LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF72 8NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000123£3,984C86%
23 HEATHFIELD CRESCENT
CF72 9RU · Detached
Feb 2026£150,00095£1,579D85%
55 NEWBRIDGE ROAD
CF72 8EX · Detached
Nov 2025£260,00096£2,708E84%
30 WINDSOR DRIVE
CF72 8SH · Detached
Mar 2025£465,000110£4,227C84%
19 WINDSOR DRIVE
CF72 8SH · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000131£3,817C83%
12 WOODFIELD ROAD
CF72 8JF · Detached
Oct 2025£295,000100£2,950E83%
11 HEOL ISAF HENDY
CF72 8QS · Detached
Jul 2025£417,000112£3,723D83%
MONTREAL LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF72 8NJ · Detached
Sept 2025£480,000117£4,103C82%

Dig deeper into this address