Estimated value
£107,840
Median £2,696/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£64,000Median £125,000£345,000
Estimated value: £107,840Last sold (Dec 2025): £110,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 49 points.
Sales near CF72 8RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE OLD SCHOOL HOUSE (APARTMENT 11) TREDEGAR AVENUE CF72 9BW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £64,000 | 46 | £1,391 | D | 83% |
40 MEADOW VIEW CF72 9FP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 46 | £2,609 | C | 79% |
21 CLOS SPRINGFIELD CF72 8FE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £122,000 | 48 | £2,542 | C | 72% |
24 FOREST VIEW CF72 8RD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £122,500 | 42 | £2,917 | C | 72% |
59 CLOS SPRINGFIELD CF72 8FE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £137,500 | 52 | £2,644 | C | 72% |
TALBOT HOUSE (APARTMENT 1) CF72 8GD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | - | - | - | 71% |
23 MEADOW WAY CF72 9FS · Flat | Apr 2025 | £124,000 | 46 | £2,696 | C | 70% |
TALBOT HOUSE (APARTMENT 6) CF72 8GD · Flat | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | - | - | - | 70% |