HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

6, PINE COURT, CF72 8LA

Detached·158·EPC C
Estimated value
£493,750

Median £3,125/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £449,950£500,000
Estimated value: £493,750Last sold (Jun 2022): £440,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CF72 8LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ELMS PARK
CF72 8PU · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000140£3,571C87%
13 HEOL ISAF HENDY
CF72 8QS · Detached
Feb 2026£427,500121£3,533C84%
3 GEORGIAN WAY
CF72 8SG · Detached
Jul 2025£475,000136£3,493C83%
SPRINGFIELD LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF72 8NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000123£3,984C83%
5 DESPENSER AVENUE
CF72 8QA · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000133£2,895C83%
37 DAN Y GRAIG HEIGHTS
CF72 8FD · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000195£2,256C83%
30 PORTREEVE CLOSE
CF72 8DW · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000145£3,103D82%
24 COLLIERS AVENUE
CF72 9UT · Detached
Oct 2025£399,950154£2,597C81%
2 TERRYS WAY
CF72 9UJ · Detached
Oct 2025£410,000142£2,887C81%
27 FFORDD Y DOLAU
CF72 9ZD · Detached
Sept 2025£449,950144£3,125C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address