HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

3, PINE COURT, CF72 8LA

Detached·173·EPC B
Estimated value
£538,895

Median £3,115/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £500,000£570,000
Estimated value: £538,895Last sold (Mar 2021): £414,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near CF72 8LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 DAN Y GRAIG HEIGHTS
CF72 8FD · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000195£2,256C86%
10 FFORDD HANN
CF72 9WX · Detached
Nov 2025£550,000171£3,216B82%
28 MAES Y WENNOL
CF72 8SB · Detached
Jul 2025£565,000182£3,104C81%
SPRINGFIELD LLANTRISANT ROAD
CF72 8NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£490,000123£3,984C80%
7 SOVEREIGN GARDENS
CF72 8SZ · Detached
Jul 2025£570,000183£3,115C80%
5 DESPENSER AVENUE
CF72 8QA · Detached
Jan 2026£385,000133£2,895C80%
19 POWELL DRIVE
CF72 9UU · Detached
Nov 2025£360,000183£1,967C79%
24 COLLIERS AVENUE
CF72 9UT · Detached
Oct 2025£399,950154£2,597C78%
12 ELMS PARK
CF72 8PU · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000140£3,571C78%
19 WINDSOR DRIVE
CF72 8SH · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000131£3,817C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address