HouseValuation
Home·CF72·Valuation

44, SOUTHGATE AVENUE, CF72 8DR

Semi-detached·96·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,160

Median £2,835/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £235,000£430,000
Estimated value: £272,160Last sold (Jan 1998): £65,995

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF72 8DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LANELAY PARK
CF72 8RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00090£2,167C88%
64 SOUTHGATE AVENUE
CF72 8DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,000112£2,009C86%
19 CLOS LELAND
CF72 8QN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00089£2,640D85%
17 GREENLANDS ROAD
CF72 8QD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00086£3,081D84%
13 LANELAY CLOSE
CF72 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,000117£3,077C84%
11 MAELOG CLOSE
CF72 9AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£285,00095£3,000C84%
5 BRONHAUL
CF72 8HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00076£2,829C84%
14 NEWMILL GARDENS
CF72 8RX · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000102£4,216C84%
40 HEOL JOHNSON
CF72 8HR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£232,50082£2,835D83%
5 RUPERRA STREET
CF72 8EZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£210,00086£2,442D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address