HouseValuation
Home·CF71·Valuation

COETREF, CF71 7SS

Detached·191·EPC D
Estimated value
£636,603

Median £3,333/m² in your area × 191 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£464,000Median £680,000£750,000
Estimated value: £636,603Last sold (Jun 2009): £500,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF71 7SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ORCHARD PRIMROSE HILL
CF71 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000211£3,483D90%
8 THE VERLANDS
CF71 7BY · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000190£3,632D88%
HALF MOON COTTAGE PICCADILLY
CF71 7JL · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000192£2,682E86%
TY CANOL
CF71 7NU · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000210£2,905D86%
10 THE LARCHES
CF71 7TT · Detached
Sept 2025£680,000178£3,820D85%
2 FFORDD Y DDERWEN
CF71 7SG · Detached
Sept 2025£522,500174£3,003D85%
TITHE BARN COTTAGE
CF71 7QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£690,000207£3,333D85%
THE GRANGE
CF71 7RQ · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000166£4,518D84%
COACH HOUSE COWBRIDGE ROAD
CF71 7LE · Detached
Nov 2025£464,000178£2,607C84%
7 COURT DRIVE
CF71 7SD · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000195£3,205E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address