HouseValuation
Home·CF71·Valuation

47, HEOL CAE PWLL, CF71 7PL

Terraced·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£237,120

Median £3,705/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £290,000£307,500
Estimated value: £237,120Last sold (Sept 2018): £133,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CF71 7PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 HEOL CAE PWLL
CF71 7PL · Terraced
Aug 2025£235,00064£3,672C91%
18 DOWNS VIEW
CF71 7HF · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00072£4,028C87%
37 DRUIDS GREEN
CF71 7BP · Terraced
Mar 2026£272,50076£3,586C85%
4 AUBREY TERRACE
CF71 7DN · Terraced
Aug 2025£265,00067£3,955D81%
45 DRUIDS GREEN
CF71 7BP · Terraced
Aug 2025£300,00076£3,947C78%
33 EASTGATE
CF71 7EL · Terraced
Feb 2025£299,95071£4,225D77%
23 DRUIDS GREEN
CF71 7BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£292,00090£3,244C76%
9 CROFT STREET
CF71 7DH · Terraced
Apr 2025£307,50083£3,705C75%
32 DRUIDS GREEN
CF71 7BP · Terraced
Apr 2025£268,00076£3,526C75%
36 ST BRIDES ROAD
CF71 7QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£258,00077£3,351B74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address