Estimated value
£479,544
Median £4,134/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £525,000£656,000
Estimated value: £479,544Last sold (Nov 2018): £500,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF71 7BY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RIVINGTON ST BRIDES ROAD CF71 7QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 133 | £2,406 | D | 91% |
PHILLIPS COTTAGE CF71 7LR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 124 | £4,597 | E | 87% |
6 CHURCH HILL CLOSE CF71 7JH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £408,000 | 103 | £3,961 | D | 87% |
5 THE VERLANDS CF71 7BY · Detached | Mar 2025 | £626,000 | 120 | £5,217 | D | 87% |
10 BESSANT CLOSE CF71 7HP · Detached | Nov 2025 | £525,000 | 127 | £4,134 | D | 87% |
27 THE VERLANDS CF71 7BY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £650,000 | 134 | £4,851 | D | 86% |
18 BESSANT CLOSE CF71 7HP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 127 | £3,937 | C | 86% |
48 THE VERLANDS CF71 7BY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £656,000 | 143 | £4,587 | D | 86% |