HouseValuation
Home·CF71·Valuation

10, THE LIMES, CF71 7BJ

Semi-detached·224·EPC C
Estimated value
£717,920

Median £3,205/m² in your area × 224 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £635,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £717,920Last sold (Dec 1997): £215,300

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CF71 7BJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ORCHARD PRIMROSE HILL
CF71 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000211£3,483D81%
4 THE PADDOCK
CF71 7EJ · Detached
Dec 2025£886,000232£3,819D79%
BROOK COTTAGE THE LIMES
CF71 7BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£635,000 - - - 78%
HALF MOON COTTAGE PICCADILLY
CF71 7JL · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000192£2,682E77%
TY CANOL
CF71 7NU · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000210£2,905D77%
1 BLAENDEWI
CF71 7QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000156£2,372D76%
TITHE BARN COTTAGE
CF71 7QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£690,000207£3,333D76%
6 VALE COURT
CF71 7ES · Detached
Nov 2025£1,075,000273£3,938C75%
COACH HOUSE COWBRIDGE ROAD
CF71 7LE · Detached
Nov 2025£464,000178£2,607C75%
7 COURT DRIVE
CF71 7SD · Detached
Nov 2025£625,000195£3,205E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address