HouseValuation
Home·CF71·Valuation

38, WESTGATE, CF71 7AR

Flat·200·EPC D
Estimated value
£600,600

Median £3,003/m² in your area × 200 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £610,000£735,000
Estimated value: £600,600Last sold (Oct 2025): £865,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CF71 7AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE ORCHARD PRIMROSE HILL
CF71 7DU · Detached
Feb 2026£735,000211£3,483D78%
LOWER STAFFORD COACH HOUSE WESTGATE
CF71 7AR · Flat
May 2025£320,000111£2,883D76%
8 THE VERLANDS
CF71 7BY · Detached
Dec 2025£690,000190£3,632D76%
HALF MOON COTTAGE PICCADILLY
CF71 7JL · Detached
Jan 2026£515,000192£2,682E74%
TY CANOL
CF71 7NU · Detached
Oct 2025£610,000210£2,905D74%
10 THE LARCHES
CF71 7TT · Detached
Sept 2025£680,000178£3,820D73%
1 BLAENDEWI
CF71 7QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£370,000156£2,372D73%
2 FFORDD Y DDERWEN
CF71 7SG · Detached
Sept 2025£522,500174£3,003D73%
TITHE BARN COTTAGE
CF71 7QQ · Detached
Sept 2025£690,000207£3,333D73%
COACH HOUSE COWBRIDGE ROAD
CF71 7LE · Detached
Nov 2025£464,000178£2,607C72%

Dig deeper into this address