HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

58, CONYBEARE ROAD, CF64 5US

Semi-detached·87·EPC C
Estimated value
£364,182

Median £4,186/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £332,000£515,000
Estimated value: £364,182Last sold (May 2022): £280,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CF64 5US

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
CF64 2RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£332,00085£3,906C85%
10 OSPREY CLOSE
CF64 5FD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£326,50078£4,186D85%
21 PORLOCK DRIVE
CF64 5QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00099£1,263D84%
68 WORDSWORTH AVENUE
CF64 2RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£515,00094£5,479C84%
126 SOUTH ROAD
CF64 5SP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£350,00097£3,608C83%
26 SLADE CLOSE
CF64 5UU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£420,000100£4,200C83%
12 CARYS CLOSE
CF64 3RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£423,50083£5,102C83%
16 COWSLIP DRIVE
CF64 2RH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00097£2,907C82%
3 POWYS GARDENS
CF64 4LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00074£4,459C82%
16A CONYBEARE ROAD
CF64 5US · Semi-detached
May 2025£250,00065£3,846C82%

Dig deeper into this address