HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

69, COG ROAD, CF64 5TE

Detached·208·EPC E
Estimated value
£830,960

Median £3,995/m² in your area × 208 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £780,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £830,960Last sold (Nov 2012): £490,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CF64 5TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
194 LAVERNOCK ROAD
CF64 5UP · Detached
Mar 2026£780,000181£4,309D88%
7 THE PADDOCKS
CF64 5BW · Detached
Oct 2025£755,000189£3,995E86%
22 EVENLODE AVENUE
CF64 3PD · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000227£4,185E85%
34 MINEHEAD AVENUE
CF64 5TH · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000186£3,011C80%
137 PLYMOUTH ROAD
CF64 5DG · Detached
Oct 2025£1,300,000212£6,132C80%
117 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CF64 5BR · Detached
Sept 2025£830,000228£3,640C79%
39 WINSFORD ROAD
CF64 5SB · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000169£3,550C79%
IS-Y-COED ST ANDREWS ROAD
CF64 4HB · Detached
Feb 2026£690,000177£3,898C79%
72 COG ROAD
CF64 5TE · Detached
Jul 2025£650,000175£3,714C78%
15 TAIR GWAUN
CF64 3RG · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000202£4,134C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address