Estimated value
£204,930
Median £4,455/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £245,000£262,500
Estimated value: £204,930Last sold (Sept 2006): £105,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CF64 5FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 ALTHORP DRIVE CF64 5FF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £102,000 | 57 | £1,789 | C | 81% |
5 PENYTURNPIKE VIEW CF64 2QH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 51 | £4,510 | C | 77% |
17 PLAS GLEN ROSA CF64 1TS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £262,500 | 50 | £5,250 | C | 76% |
7 STEEP HOLM WALK CF64 5WH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 55 | £4,455 | B | 75% |
9 CAE GWYN CF64 3JY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £260,000 | 57 | £4,561 | C | 75% |
3 FLAX COURT CF64 2RJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £129,000 | 58 | £2,224 | C | 75% |
21 PLAS PAMIR CF64 1BT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 43 | £4,535 | C | 74% |
16 SLADE CLOSE CF64 5UU · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £262,500 | 66 | £3,977 | C | 73% |
WOODLANDS (APARTMENT 116) HAYES ROAD CF64 5QE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £99,000 | 57 | £1,737 | C | 72% |