HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

35, DRYLLA, CF64 4UL

Terraced·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,603

Median £3,487/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £255,000£320,000
Estimated value: £240,603Last sold (May 2025): £246,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CF64 4UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LAVERNOCK ROAD
CF64 3NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00061£4,180D85%
16 ST DONATS CLOSE
CF64 4NL · Terraced
Sept 2025£275,00078£3,526D85%
11 ELMGROVE PLACE
CF64 4DJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£272,00078£3,487C84%
8 ST LYTHAN CLOSE
CF64 4UB · Terraced
Nov 2025£242,00074£3,270C84%
CASTLE COURT (5) CASTLE DRIVE
CF64 4NS · Terraced
Jul 2025£242,00071£3,408D84%
38 JESTYN CLOSE
CF64 4JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£255,00075£3,400C84%
2 GEORGES ROW
CF64 4LF · Terraced
Jul 2025£225,00065£3,462D83%
14 MACHEN STREET
CF64 2UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00066£4,848C83%
3 ST JOSEPH'S MEWS
CF64 1NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£289,05176£3,803C82%
7 ST DONATS CLOSE
CF64 4NL · Terraced
Jun 2025£205,00078£2,628D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address