HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

4, LONGMEADOW DRIVE, CF64 4TA

Semi-detached·51·EPC C
Estimated value
£227,409

Median £4,459/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £255,000£434,000
Estimated value: £227,409Last sold (Jan 2015): £200,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CF64 4TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ALTHORP DRIVE
CF64 5FF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£102,00057£1,789C82%
9 CAE GWYN
CF64 3JY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£260,00057£4,561C81%
27 CLOS YR YSGOL
CF64 4RJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00057£4,474B81%
3 FLAX COURT
CF64 2RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£129,00058£2,224C81%
5 PENYTURNPIKE VIEW
CF64 2QH · Terraced
Dec 2025£230,00051£4,510C77%
7 STEEP HOLM WALK
CF64 5WH · Terraced
Feb 2026£245,00055£4,455B76%
17 PLAS GLEN ROSA
CF64 1TS · Terraced
Nov 2025£262,50050£5,250C76%
3 POWYS GARDENS
CF64 4LP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,00074£4,459C75%
18 COED Y FFYNNON
CF64 4RN · Terraced
Aug 2025£250,00057£4,386B75%
10 LONGMEADOW DRIVE
CF64 4TA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£434,000134£3,239C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address