Estimated value
£629,740
Median £4,255/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £600,000£690,000
Estimated value: £629,740Last sold (Jun 2019): £455,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CF64 4RH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 CLOS DERWEN CF64 4BN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £537,500 | 119 | £4,517 | B | 85% |
28 CLOS DERWEN CF64 4BN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 141 | £4,255 | B | 84% |
39 WINSFORD ROAD CF64 5SB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 169 | £3,550 | C | 83% |
13 CLOS YR YSGOL CF64 4RJ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £515,000 | 117 | £4,402 | B | 83% |
16 ST ANNES AVENUE CF64 3PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 148 | £4,595 | C | 82% |
4 MINEHEAD AVENUE CF64 5TH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 135 | £4,074 | C | 82% |
13 ASHGROVE CF64 4TL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | 146 | £4,384 | C | 82% |
3 PORLOCK DRIVE CF64 5QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 146 | £3,699 | C | 82% |
IS-Y-COED ST ANDREWS ROAD CF64 4HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 177 | £3,898 | C | 81% |