HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

26, THE GABLES, CF64 4DN

Flat·52·EPC E
Estimated value
£182,884

Median £3,517/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£99,000Median £195,000£262,500
Estimated value: £182,884Last sold (Jul 2015): £107,640

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CF64 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRITWAY COURT (FLAT 14) BRITWAY ROAD
CF64 4AL · Flat
Dec 2025£207,50059£3,517D85%
BRITWAY COURT (FLAT 12) BRITWAY ROAD
CF64 4AL · Flat
Dec 2025£210,00059£3,559D85%
VISTA COURT (FLAT 2) NORTHCLIFFE DRIVE
CF64 1DW · Flat
Mar 2026£195,00054£3,611C80%
WOODLANDS (APARTMENT 116) HAYES ROAD
CF64 5QE · Flat
Feb 2026£99,00057£1,737C79%
LLYS DOL MAY (FLAT 6) HIGH STREET
CF64 1EZ · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00047£3,404D79%
WOODLANDS (APARTMENT 23) HAYES ROAD
CF64 5QE · Flat
Jan 2026£212,50057£3,728C78%
WOODLANDS (APARTMENT 125) HAYES ROAD
CF64 5QE · Flat
Jan 2026£167,50057£2,939C78%
VISTA COURT (FLAT 10) NORTHCLIFFE DRIVE
CF64 1DW · Flat
Jan 2026£262,50054£4,861C78%
29 PLAS ST POL DE LEON
CF64 1TR · Flat
Jan 2026£174,07550£3,482C78%
WESTWOOD COURT (FLAT 24) STANWELL ROAD