Estimated value
£665,574
Median £4,134/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £680,000£835,000
Estimated value: £665,574Last sold (Jul 2023): £670,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CF64 3RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ST ANNES AVENUE CF64 3PG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £680,000 | 148 | £4,595 | C | 90% |
69 CAE CANOL CF64 3RL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £630,000 | 170 | £3,706 | C | 89% |
9 TAIR GWAUN CF64 3RG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £690,000 | 160 | £4,313 | C | 86% |
39 WINSFORD ROAD CF64 5SB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £600,000 | 169 | £3,550 | C | 86% |
IS-Y-COED ST ANDREWS ROAD CF64 4HB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £690,000 | 177 | £3,898 | C | 85% |
3 PORLOCK DRIVE CF64 5QA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 146 | £3,699 | C | 85% |
5 ROBINSWOOD CLOSE CF64 3JG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £680,000 | 155 | £4,387 | C | 84% |
15 TAIR GWAUN CF64 3RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £835,000 | 202 | £4,134 | C | 83% |
194 LAVERNOCK ROAD CF64 5UP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £780,000 | 181 | £4,309 | D | 83% |