HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

69, CAE CANOL, CF64 3RL

Detached·170·EPC C
Estimated value
£702,780

Median £4,134/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £680,000£835,000
Estimated value: £702,780Last sold (Jun 2025): £630,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near CF64 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ST ANNES AVENUE
CF64 3PG · Detached
Feb 2026£680,000148£4,595C90%
9 TAIR GWAUN
CF64 3RG · Detached
Nov 2025£690,000160£4,313C86%
39 WINSFORD ROAD
CF64 5SB · Detached
Mar 2026£600,000169£3,550C86%
IS-Y-COED ST ANDREWS ROAD
CF64 4HB · Detached
Feb 2026£690,000177£3,898C85%
3 PORLOCK DRIVE
CF64 5QA · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000146£3,699C85%
5 ROBINSWOOD CLOSE
CF64 3JG · Detached
Aug 2025£680,000155£4,387C84%
15 TAIR GWAUN
CF64 3RG · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000202£4,134C83%
194 LAVERNOCK ROAD
CF64 5UP · Detached
Mar 2026£780,000181£4,309D83%
1 MELIDEN LANE
CF64 3US · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£565,000155£3,645D82%
34 MINEHEAD AVENUE
CF64 5TH · Detached
Oct 2025£560,000186£3,011C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address