Estimated value
£517,038
Median £3,774/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£361,250Median £517,000£832,500
Estimated value: £517,038Last sold (Mar 2016): £317,500
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CF64 3RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PAGET ROAD CF64 1DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 117 | £4,701 | C | 85% |
20 WINDSOR TERRACE CF64 1AA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £832,500 | 125 | £6,660 | C | 84% |
33 LAVERNOCK ROAD CF64 3NX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 113 | £3,319 | C | 82% |
25 STATION ROAD CF64 3EP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £517,000 | 137 | £3,774 | D | 82% |
23 WAUN GANOL CF64 3RH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 100 | £3,800 | C | 82% |
36 ANCHOR ROAD CF64 1SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 119 | £4,034 | C | 82% |
21 CORNERSWELL ROAD CF64 2UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 125 | £3,720 | D | 82% |
33 ELM GROVE ROAD CF64 4AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £361,250 | 130 | £2,779 | D | 82% |
1 MELIDEN LANE CF64 3US · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 155 | £3,645 | D | 82% |