HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

24, CAE CANOL, CF64 3RL

Other·218·EPC C
Estimated value
£901,212

Median £4,134/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £935,000£1,090,000
Estimated value: £901,212Last sold (May 2016): £1,250

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CF64 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 STANWELL ROAD
CF64 3LQ · Other
Dec 2025£935,000242£3,864E81%
76 STANWELL ROAD
CF64 3LQ · Other
Dec 2025£935,000242£3,864E81%
15 TAIR GWAUN
CF64 3RG · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000202£4,134C77%
25 CARDIFF ROAD
CF64 4DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£637,000210£3,033C74%
WESTRA FAWR FARM WESTRA
CF64 4HA · Other
Aug 2025£795,000173£4,595C73%
1 ROGERSMOOR CLOSE
CF64 3JL · Detached
Aug 2025£1,090,000228£4,781C72%
22 EVENLODE AVENUE
CF64 3PD · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000227£4,185E72%
6 ROBINSWOOD CRESCENT
CF64 3JE · Detached
Nov 2025£1,085,000212£5,118B72%
69 CAE CANOL
CF64 3RL · Detached
Jun 2025£630,000170£3,706C71%
1 MELIDEN LANE
CF64 3US · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£565,000155£3,645D70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address