Estimated value
£344,280
Median £4,530/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £332,000£457,500
Estimated value: £344,280Last sold (Dec 2023): £425,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CF64 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 CARYS CLOSE CF64 3RD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £423,500 | 83 | £5,102 | C | 94% |
13 MONKSTONE CLOSE CF64 3RA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 70 | £5,571 | D | 88% |
62 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE CF64 2RW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £332,000 | 85 | £3,906 | C | 86% |
52 ST DAVIDS CRESCENT CF64 3NA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £300,000 | 87 | £3,448 | C | 85% |
28 ST PETERS ROAD CF64 3PP · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £275,000 | 82 | £3,354 | C | 84% |
53 BYRD CRESCENT CF64 3QU · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £376,000 | 83 | £4,530 | C | 83% |
18 ST PETERS ROAD CF64 3PP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £322,000 | 69 | £4,667 | C | 82% |
3 POWYS GARDENS CF64 4LP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 74 | £4,459 | C | 82% |