HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

5, PURCELL ROAD, CF64 3QL

Semi-detached·116·EPC C
Estimated value
£437,552

Median £3,772/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £423,500£485,000
Estimated value: £437,552Last sold (Feb 2023): £422,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF64 3QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 ST PAULS AVENUE
CF64 3PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000102£3,824C90%
40 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
CF64 3QZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000131£3,435C86%
7 DOWLAND ROAD
CF64 3QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000114£3,772D86%
16 BEECHWOOD DRIVE
CF64 3QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£465,00099£4,697D85%
42 PURCELL ROAD
CF64 3QN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£485,000131£3,702C85%
73 ST DAVIDS CRESCENT
CF64 3NA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£389,950104£3,750C84%
49 DINAS ROAD
CF64 3PJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£390,000111£3,514C84%
33 LAVERNOCK ROAD
CF64 3NX · Terraced
Dec 2025£375,000113£3,319C82%
23 WAUN GANOL
CF64 3RH · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,000100£3,800C82%
12 CARYS CLOSE
CF64 3RD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£423,50083£5,102C82%

Dig deeper into this address