Estimated value
£667,035
Median £3,645/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £650,000£880,000
Estimated value: £667,035Last sold (Aug 2016): £610,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CF64 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 PLYMOUTH ROAD CF64 3DA · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £880,000 | 168 | £5,238 | D | 89% |
9 PLYMOUTH ROAD CF64 3DA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £775,000 | 171 | £4,532 | E | 88% |
1 MELIDEN LANE CF64 3US · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £565,000 | 155 | £3,645 | D | 85% |
25 CARDIFF ROAD CF64 4DH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £637,000 | 210 | £3,033 | C | 83% |
9 MAUGHAN TERRACE CF64 1DT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 167 | £3,503 | C | 83% |
5 MILLBROOK ROAD CF64 4BZ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 180 | £3,611 | D | 82% |
15 TAIR GWAUN CF64 3RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £835,000 | 202 | £4,134 | C | 80% |