HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

35, PLYMOUTH ROAD, CF64 3DA

Semi-detached·233·EPC D
Estimated value
£913,826

Median £3,922/m² in your area × 233 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£565,000Median £835,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £913,826Last sold (Aug 2010): £635,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CF64 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 CARDIFF ROAD
CF64 4DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£637,000210£3,033C83%
7 PLYMOUTH ROAD
CF64 3DA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£880,000168£5,238D83%
9 PLYMOUTH ROAD
CF64 3DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£775,000171£4,532E82%
14 PARK ROAD
CF64 3BD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,000,000255£3,922C82%
40 WESTBOURNE ROAD
CF64 3HF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£685,000215£3,186E81%
22 EVENLODE AVENUE
CF64 3PD · Detached
Feb 2026£950,000227£4,185E81%
15 TAIR GWAUN
CF64 3RG · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000202£4,134C80%
1 MELIDEN LANE
CF64 3US · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£565,000155£3,645D79%
9 MAUGHAN TERRACE
CF64 1DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000167£3,503C77%
100 STANWELL ROAD
CF64 3LP · Terraced
Jun 2025£855,000226£3,783D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address