HouseValuation
Home·CF64·Valuation

3, MACHEN STREET, CF64 2UB

Terraced·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£579,250

Median £4,634/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £387,500£570,000
Estimated value: £579,250Last sold (Nov 2018): £354,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CF64 2UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CORNERSWELL ROAD
CF64 2UX · Terraced
Feb 2026£465,000125£3,720D87%
63 CORNERSWELL ROAD
CF64 2UY · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,000114£4,737D84%
6 TENNYSON ROAD
CF64 2RY · Terraced
Mar 2026£270,00090£3,000D82%
33 ELM GROVE ROAD
CF64 4AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£361,250130£2,779D82%
5 MACHEN STREET
CF64 2UB · Terraced
Nov 2025£387,50082£4,726E81%
14 MACHEN STREET
CF64 2UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00066£4,848C79%
5 PAGET ROAD
CF64 1DS · Terraced
Feb 2026£550,000117£4,701C79%
23 WOOD STREET
CF64 2NH · Terraced
Dec 2025£320,00094£3,404D79%
71 CORNERSWELL ROAD
CF64 2UY · Terraced
Sept 2025£570,000123£4,634C79%
75 TENNYSON ROAD
CF64 2SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000121£2,810D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address